Past Directors




Past Directors of the Bertrand Russell Society*
 

1 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1976 – Dec. 31,1976
Ken Blackwell, Lester Denonn
Dan McDonald, Joe Neilands
Steve Reinhardt

2 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1976 – Dec. 31, 1977
Ed Hopkins, Don Jackanicz
Jim McKeown, Jack Pitt
Katharine Tait

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1976 – Dec. 31, 1978
Peter Cranford, Bob Davis
Lee Eisler, Martin Garstens
Gary Siezak

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1977 – Dec. 31,1979
Kenneth Blackwell, Lester Denonn
Dan McDonald, Joe Neilands
Steve Reinhardt

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1978 – Dec. 31, 1980
Ed Hopkins, Don Jackanicz
Jack Pitt, Warren Allen Smith
Katharine Tait

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1979 – Dec. 31, 1981
Peter C. Cranford, Robert K. Davis
Lee Eisler, Martin Garstens
James E. McKeown, Harry Ruja
Gary Slezak, Beverly C. Smith

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1980 – Dec. 31,1982
Kenneth Blackwell, Jack Cowles
Lester Denonn, J. B. Neilands
Raymond Plant, Stephen J. Reinhardt

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1981 – Dec. 31, 1983
Adam Paul Banner, Jacquline Berthon-Payon
Bob Davis, Alex Dely
Ali Ghaemi, Hugh Moorhead
P. K. Tucker

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1981 – Dec. 31, 1983
replacements: Adam Paul Banner, P. K. Tucker
[in 1982 replaced by Paul Arthur Schilpp, Steve Maragides]

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1982 – Dec. 31, 1984
Jacqueline Berthon-Payon, Peter C. Cranford
Robert K. Davis, Alex Dely
Lee Eisler, Hugh Moorhead
Jack Ragsdale , Harry Ruja

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1983 – Dec. 31,1985
Louis Acheson, Jr., Ken Blackwell
Lester Denonn, David Hart
Marvin Kohl, James McWilliams
Stephen J. Reinhardt, Carol R. Smith

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1984 – Dec. 31,1986
Jack Cowles, David Goldman
Don Jackanicz, Steve Maragides
Frank Page, Cherie Ruppe
Paul Arthur Schilpp, Warren Allen Smith
Katharine Tait

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1985 – Dec. 31, 1987
Jacqueline Berthon-Payon, Robert K. Davis
Alex Dely, Ali Ghaemi
Hugh Moorhead, Dan Wray

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1986 – Dec. 31,1988
Louis Acheson, Jr., Kenneth Blackwell
John Jackanicz, David Johnson
Justin Leiber, Gladys Leithauser
Stephen J. Reinhardt, Carl Spadoni

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1987 – Dec. 31,1989
Jack Cowles, William K. Fielding
David Goldman, Don Jackanicz
Steve Maragides, Frank Page
Michael Rockler, Cherie Ruppe
Paul Arthur Schilpp, Warren Allen Smith
Ramon Suzara

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1988 – Dec. 31,1990
Irving Anellis, Robert K. Davis
James McWilliams, Hugh Moorhead
Katharine Tait

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1989 – Dec. 31,1991
Louis Acheson, Jr., Adam Paul Banner
Kenneth Blackwell, John Jackanicz
David Johnson, Jusin Leiber
Gladys Leithauser, Steve Reinhardt
Thomas Stanley

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1990 – Dec. 31,1992
Jack Cowles, William Fielding
David Goldman, Steve Maragides
Frank Page, Paul Arthur Schilpp
Warren Allen Smith, Ramon Suzara
Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1991 – Dec. 31,1993
Irving Anellis, Robert K. Davis
Robert James, Hugh Moorhead
Chandrakala Padia, Harry Ruja

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1992 – Dec. 31,1994
Louis Acheson, Jr., Kenneth Blackwell
John Jackanicz, David Johnson
Justin Leiber, Gladys Leithauser
Steve Reinhardt, Tom Stanley

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1993 – Dec. 31,1995
Jack Cowles, Linda Egendorf
William Fieldind,Tim Madigan
Paul Schilpp, Warren Allen Smith
Ramon Suzara, Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1994 – Dec. 31, 1996
Irving Anellis, Robert K. Davis
Nicholas Griffin, Robert T. James
Chandrakala Padia, Paul Pfalzner
Harry Ruja, John E. Shosky

3 Year Term, Jan.1, 1995 – Dec. 31, 1997
Louis K. Acheson, Kenneth Blackwell
John A. Jackanicz, David E. Johnson
Justin Leiber, Gladys Leithauser
Stephen J. Reinhardt, Thomas J. Stanley

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1996 – Dec. 1, 1998
Linda Egendorf, Donald W. Jackanicz
Tim Madigan, Michael J. Rockler
Warrren Allen Smith, Ramon Suzara
Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1997 – Dec. 31, 1999
James Alouf, Jan Loeb-Eisler
Nicholas Griffin, Robert James
Chandrakala Padia, Harry Ruja
John Shosky, Peter Stone

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1998 – Dec. 31, 2000
Kenneth Blackwell, Dennis Darland
Gladys Leithauser, John Lenz
Stephen Reinhardt, David Rodier
Tom Stanley, Ruili Ye

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 1999 – Dec. 31, 2001
Stefan Andersson, Derek Araujo
Kevin Broadie, Tim Madigan
Raymond Perkins Jr., Alan Schwerin
Warren Allen Smith, Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2000 – Dec. 31, 2002
Steve Bayne, Jan Loeb Eisler
Keith Green, Nicholas Griffin
Justin Leiber, Bernard Linsky
Chandrakala Padia, Peter Stone

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2001 – Dec. 31, 2003
Kenneth Blackwell, Dennis Darland
John Lenz, Stephen Reinhardt
David Rodier, Tom Stanley
Laurie Endicott Thomas, David White

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2002- Dec. 31, 2004
Kevin Brodie, Rosalind Carey
Tim Madigan, Ray Perkins, Jr.
Alan Schwerin, Warren Allen Smith
Chad Trainer, Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2003 – Dec. 31, 2005
Andrew Bone, David Goldman
Nick Griffin, Justin Leiber
Chandrakala Padia, Cara Rice
Peter Stone, Ruili Ye

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2004 – Dec. 31, 2006
Ken Blackwell, David Blitz
Dennis Darland, David Henehan
John Lenz, Stephen Reinhardt
Tom Stanley, David White

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2005 – Dec. 31, 2007
Kevin Brodie, Rosalind Carey
Timothy Madigan, Ray Perkins, Jr.
Alan Schwerin, Warren Allen Smith
Chad Trainer, Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2006 – Dec. 31, 2008
David Goldman, Nicolas Griffin
Marvin Kohl, Gregory Landini
Justin Leiber, John Ongley
Cara Rice, Peter Stone

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2007 – Dec. 31, 2009
Kenneth Blackwell, David Blitz
Philip Ebersole, David L. Henehan
Kevin C. Klement, Tom Stanley
Russell Wahl, David White

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2008 – Dec. 31, 2010
Rosalind Carey, John Lenz
Timothy Madigan, Ray Perkins, Jr.
Alan Schwerin, Warren Allen Smith
Chad Trainer, Thom Weidlich

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2009 – Dec. 31, 2011
David Goldman, Nicolas Griffin
Marvin Kohl, Gregory Landini
Justin Leiber, John Ongley
Cara Rice, Peter Stone

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2010 – Dec. 31, 2012
Ken Blackwell, Howard Blair
David Blitz, Jolen Galaugher
Kevin Klement, Chris Pincock
Thomas Stanley, Russell Wahl

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2011 – Dec. 31, 2013
Rosalind Carey, Tim Madigan
Ray Perkins, Alan Schwerin
Warren Allen Smith, Chad Trainer
Thom Weidlich, David White

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2012 – Dec. 31, 2014
Michael Berumen, Nicholas Griffin
Gregory Landini, John Ongley
Michael Potter, Cara Rice
Thomas Riggins, Peter Stone

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2013 – Dec. 31, 2015
Ken Blackwell, David Blitz
William Bruneau, Jolen Galaugher
Kevin Klement, Bernard Linsky
Tom Stanley, Russell Wahl

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2014 – Dec. 31, 2016
Rosalind Carey, Tim Madigan
Ray Perkins, Katarina Perovic
Alan Schwerin, Chad Trainer
Thom Weidlich, Donovan Wishon

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2015 – Dec. 31, 2017
Michael Berumen, Nicholas Griffin
Gregory Landini, John Ongley
Michael Potter, Cara Rice
Thomas Riggins, Peter Stone

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2016 – Dec. 31, 2018
Ken Blackwell, David Blitz
William Bruneau, Landon Elkind
Jolen Galaugher, Kevin Klement
Michael Stevenson, Russell Wahl

3 Year Term, Jan. 1, 2017 – Dec. 31, 2019
Tanweer Akram, Rosalind Carey
Gulberk Koc Maclean, Tim Madigan
Ray Perkins, Katarina Perovic
Chad Trainer, Thom Weidlich

* 
Information compiled by Dennis Darland with help from John Ongley.
Contact Dennis at bertie-episteme at hotmail dot com
with any corrections or additional information you might have
about past directors of the BRS.

2,748 total views, 6 views today

Comments are closed.